PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Catherine's Dog Walking with Pet & Home Services uses and protects any information that you give them when you use this website.

Catherine's Dog Walking with Pet & Home Services is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should I ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Catherine's Dog Walking with Pet & Home Services may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page periodically to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st September 2017.

What I collect

I may collect the following information:

  • name

  • contact information including email address

  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences

  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


What I do with the information I gather

I require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.

  • I may use the information to improve my products and services.

  • I may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which I think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

  • From time to time, I may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. I may contact you by email, phone, or mail. I may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.


Security

I am committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure I have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information I collect online.



Links to other websites

My website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave my site, you should note that I do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, I cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

  • if you have previously agreed to me using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing me at catherinedogwalkingpetandhome@gmail.com

I will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless I have your permission or are required by law to do so. I may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which I think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information I am holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email me as soon as possible, at the above address. I will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

2017 Catherine's Dog Walking with Pet & Home Services.

Proudly created with Wix.com

OPENING HOURS

Monday to Friday

8.30am - 8.30pm

Saturday & Sunday Closed​ ( or by special arrangement)

Bank Holidays by special arrangement only and charged at double hourly day rate.

 

ADDRESS

Email: catherinesdogwalkingpetandhome@gmail.com

Website: catherinesdogwalkingwithpetandhomeservices.com
Landline: 01282 441773

Mobile: 07982173393

  • Facebook Social Icon